This website is owned by Eve & Kane Pty Ltd - ABN 20 603 843 974

Eve & Kane is an Australian owned business and all prices quoted on this website are in UNITED STATES DOLLARS (USD). All prices quoted on this website are inclusive of Goods & Services Tax for Australian customers only.

Privacy Policy

Eve & Kane is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and privacy of our customers' personal information. Our privacy terms comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles as detailed in the Privacy Act 1988.

Providing personal information is an act of trust and we take this very seriously. We will only use and disclose your personal information for the purpose of our business when you have given consent to do so.

We will only collect personal information if it is necessary for us to do so. We will collect such information by lawful and fair means and in an unobtrusive way.

You may provide us with personal information about yourself each time you contact us via phone, email or fax or when processing an online order. We may collect information such as your name, contact details and any other information you supply to us.

The personal information which you provide to us will be kept confidential and secure and will not be accessible for unauthorized use, amendment or disclosure. You can access the personal information that we hold about you, at any time, by contacting our Privacy Officer.

We will reasonably attempt to ensure that the personal information that we hold about you is accurate and up to date. If your details have changed please inform us with the correct information, so that we may update it. 

Protecting the information that you disclose via the online ordering system is a priority at Eve & Kane. When processing an online order, please feel comfortable that your information is secure. The website uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), an electronic security system, designed to protect your contact and payment details. All information that you enter in our online store is encrypted with 128 bit encryption to secure your details.

If you are concerned with the way that we have handled your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer at support@eveandkane.com with your complaint. We will take steps to promptly remedy any concerns.

 

 

Hey Gents